XTERRA Tiger

"http://www.w3.org/TR/html4/loose.dtd">

Triathlon Results


Position Bib # Name Start Swim T1 Bike Pace T2 Run Pace Finish

15-19 IN DIVISION XTERRA
1 26 Loutzenheiser, Michael 08:30:06.258 00:14:20.365 00:01:54.252 00:59:36.220 5:58 00:01:10.115 00:26:10.480 8:26 01:43:11.432
2 24 Lester, Austin 08:30:06.258 00:14:10.414 00:01:59.846 01:45:13.851 10:31 00:01:01.975 00:42:10.005 13:36 02:44:36.091

20-24 IN DIVISION XTERRA
1 22 Kuyk, Daniel 08:30:06.258 00:18:12.830 00:01:16.155 00:58:53.229 5:53 00:00:40.731 00:26:14.758 8:28 01:45:17.703
2 37 Nix, Tyler 08:30:06.258 00:18:54.541 00:02:11.095 01:02:42.753 6:16 00:00:36.603 00:26:57.234 8:42 01:51:22.226

25-29 IN DIVISION XTERRA
1 35 Nichols, Lanier 08:30:06.258 00:17:37.178 00:02:38.877 00:48:36.976 4:52 00:00:55.663 00:25:53.264 8:21 01:35:41.958
2 23 Lagasse, Bryan 08:30:06.258 00:14:08.975 00:01:34.123 01:00:03.228 6:00 00:00:29.079 00:23:01.745 7:25 01:39:17.150
3 32 Morgan, Beatty 08:30:06.258 00:12:54.993 00:01:41.359 00:53:41.633 5:22 00:00:59.191 00:30:33.394 9:51 01:39:50.570
4 47 Slade, Marcus 08:30:06.258 00:27:57.149 00:02:34.277 01:04:15.515 6:25 00:01:21.644 00:30:17.248 9:46 02:06:25.833
5 46 Senter, Jason 08:30:06.258 00:32:55.297 00:02:23.170 01:07:15.667 6:43 00:01:31.447 00:31:54.786 10:17 02:16:00.367

30-34 IN DIVISION XTERRA
1 8 dillon, benjamin 08:30:06.258 00:15:50.724 00:00:56.987 00:46:43.206 4:40 00:01:06.417 00:20:42.339 6:41 01:25:19.673
2 36 Nielson, Erik 08:30:06.258 00:15:54.270 00:00:58.685 00:45:02.762 4:30 00:02:02.817 00:23:30.390 7:35 01:27:28.924
3 14 Gill, Blake 08:30:06.258 00:16:38.064 00:01:02.351 00:46:31.612 4:39 00:00:33.098 00:26:38.861 8:35 01:31:23.986
4 63 Holcomb, John 08:30:06.258 00:20:34.234 00:03:42.741 00:48:26.855 4:51 00:01:33.824 00:26:59.766 8:42 01:41:17.420
5 19 Hysell, Jeremy 08:30:06.258 00:20:38.992 00:03:16.334 01:09:40.047 6:58 00:01:17.897 00:33:02.430 10:39 02:07:55.700

35-39 IN DIVISION XTERRA
1 56 Wueste, James 08:30:06.258 00:13:07.313 00:00:40.578 00:45:54.406 4:35 00:00:24.435 00:21:37.139 6:58 01:21:43.871
2 45 Salomone, Christopher 08:30:06.258 00:17:04.797 00:01:50.105 00:46:12.984 4:37 00:00:44.499 00:24:14.650 7:49 01:30:07.035
3 62 Heebner, Jim 08:30:06.258 00:17:19.433 00:01:50.854 00:47:25.650 4:44 00:00:30.232 00:24:47.617 7:59 01:31:53.786
4 40 Parrish, Charles 08:30:06.258 00:15:53.140 00:01:48.832 00:49:38.435 4:58 00:00:37.415 00:25:17.594 8:09 01:33:15.416
5 16 Hood, Brad 08:30:06.258 00:20:31.773 00:02:56.253 00:46:14.890 4:37 00:01:09.780 00:25:44.312 8:18 01:36:37.008
6 48 Smith, Jeremy 08:30:06.258 00:17:46.027 00:01:23.355 00:54:20.827 5:26 00:00:53.195 00:29:10.637 9:25 01:43:34.041
7 33 Mroczko, Don 08:30:06.258 00:17:34.768 00:01:24.086 00:57:14.013 5:43 00:00:53.737 00:27:44.228 8:57 01:44:50.832
8 3 ball, jason 08:30:06.258 00:17:29.336 00:01:27.299 00:59:05.025 5:54 00:01:25.296 00:36:35.051 11:48 01:56:02.007
9 57 Hall, Dusty 08:30:06.258 00:22:47.299 00:03:45.221 01:12:33.397 7:15 00:01:04.754 00:33:38.525 10:51 02:13:49.196
10 43 Roarke, Jeff 08:30:06.258 00:22:12.130 00:02:24.114 01:08:23.752 6:50 00:00:52.840 00:40:34.210 13:05 02:14:27.046
11 31 McInnish, Dan 08:30:06.258 00:23:03.145 00:03:26.908 01:11:06.123 7:07 00:01:01.426 00:37:23.025 12:04 02:16:00.627

40-44 IN DIVISION XTERRA
1 1 Arnett, Daniel 08:30:06.258 00:12:48.785 00:00:57.728 00:49:10.524 4:55 00:00:11.115 00:21:27.971 6:55 01:24:36.123
2 10 Fernandez-Posse, Frank 08:30:06.258 00:13:48.182 00:01:15.211 00:46:20.759 4:38 00:01:57.565 00:23:05.216 7:27 01:26:26.933
3 30 McHugh, Darrel 08:30:06.258 00:13:37.527 00:00:57.469 00:48:02.501 4:48 00:00:26.514 00:25:32.393 8:14 01:28:36.404
4 15 Gilpatrick, Scott 08:30:06.258 00:16:31.263 00:01:16.001 00:49:11.129 4:55 00:00:39.483 00:25:00.670 8:04 01:32:38.546
5 50 Strangia, Robert 08:30:06.258 00:14:18.435 00:01:15.779 00:56:36.458 5:40 00:00:38.246 00:23:51.220 7:42 01:36:40.138
6 29 McCurdy, David 08:30:06.258 00:17:17.933 00:01:27.143 00:52:21.786 5:14 00:00:44.237 00:27:46.341 8:57 01:39:37.440
7 38 Norman, Stacy 08:30:06.258 00:18:34.944 00:01:45.192 00:54:23.997 5:26 00:01:20.857 00:28:40.172 9:15 01:44:45.162
8 27 Loutzenheiser, Mathew 08:30:06.258 00:16:26.175 00:01:56.682 01:03:00.973 6:18 00:00:58.595 00:30:13.411 9:45 01:52:35.836
9 5 Brown, Tony 08:30:06.258 00:19:53.544 00:02:43.793 01:00:33.954 6:03 00:01:05.102 00:31:28.385 10:09 01:55:44.778
10 17 Howard, Mark 08:30:06.258 00:29:04.206 00:04:36.583 01:03:25.162 6:21 00:02:21.072 00:36:20.434 11:43 02:15:47.457
11 44 Roberts, Chris 08:30:06.258 00:25:18.510 00:04:03.929 01:12:13.113 7:13 00:01:19.833 00:34:20.393 11:05 02:17:15.778
12 49 Spangler, Chad 08:30:06.258 00:23:01.857 00:03:16.007 01:18:34.036 7:51 00:01:48.459 00:41:37.114 13:25 02:28:17.473

45-49 IN DIVISION XTERRA
1 42 richards, jeff 08:30:06.258 00:14:54.904 00:00:45.339 00:46:24.538 4:38 00:00:19.104 00:23:33.198 7:36 01:25:57.083
2 34 Myrick, Hugh 08:30:06.258 00:15:08.503 00:00:56.384 00:48:17.577 4:50 00:00:40.911 00:22:53.829 7:23 01:27:57.204
3 55 workman, owen 08:30:06.258 00:17:21.786 00:01:27.405 00:49:36.927 4:58 00:01:00.400 00:24:38.311 7:57 01:34:04.829
4 4 Bland, Keith 08:30:06.258 00:17:56.421 00:01:44.517 00:56:43.217 5:40 00:00:55.272 00:31:50.997 10:16 01:49:10.424
5 59 Prowell, BRIAN 08:30:06.258 00:20:37.845 00:01:51.681 00:58:27.333 5:51 00:01:03.696 00:35:07.833 11:20 01:57:08.388

50-59 IN DIVISION XTERRA
1 60 Fannin, Casey 08:30:06.258 00:13:07.824 00:02:34.921 00:45:00.000 4:30 00:00:34.315 00:27:05.364 8:44 01:28:22.424
2 18 Hughey, Richard 08:30:06.258 00:13:11.518 00:02:47.525 00:54:33.934 5:27 00:00:58.817 00:33:33.378 10:49 01:45:05.172
3 25 Lilly, John 08:30:06.258 00:21:15.652 00:02:08.007 00:58:26.355 5:51 00:01:06.957 00:38:05.309 12:17 02:01:02.280
4 12 Furrate, Skipper 08:30:06.258 00:22:59.548 00:02:07.983 00:57:49.405 5:47 00:01:10.734 00:38:11.171 12:19 02:02:18.841
5 2 Bagent, Mike 08:30:06.258 00:21:33.861 00:01:47.284 00:56:38.608 5:40 00:01:05.918 00:43:18.401 13:58 02:04:24.072
6 41 Pline, Daniel 08:30:06.258 00:18:11.228 00:02:24.703 01:08:57.231 6:54 00:01:24.325 00:39:50.678 12:51 02:10:48.165

25-29 IN DIVISION XTERRA
1 54 Williams, Katelyn 08:30:06.258 00:29:31.306 00:04:22.522 01:25:16.606 8:32 00:02:23.556 00:42:24.721 13:41 02:43:58.711
2 13 Garrett, Meredith 08:30:06.258 00:29:32.178 00:04:23.944 01:25:33.605 8:33 00:02:04.251 00:42:24.833 13:41 02:43:58.811

30-34 IN DIVISION XTERRA
1 21 Jacobsen, Wendy 08:30:06.258 00:20:15.817 00:03:04.030 01:22:25.557 8:15 00:01:32.435 00:33:00.270 10:39 02:20:18.109
2 52 Van Orden, Jessica 08:30:06.258 00:23:08.133 00:03:58.365 01:24:26.243 8:27 00:01:23.408 00:43:09.149 13:55 02:36:05.298

35-39 IN DIVISION XTERRA
1 39 Pace, Brook 08:30:06.258 00:13:42.851 00:00:46.393 00:49:50.973 4:59 00:00:33.986 00:26:04.082 8:25 01:30:58.285
2 58 Falls, Rebecca 08:30:06.258 00:20:07.966 00:02:16.479 00:50:45.868 5:05 00:00:47.573 00:32:22.697 10:26 01:46:20.583
3 11 Frazier, Rachel 08:30:06.258 00:23:32.434 01:15:33.560 00:02:10.596 0:13 00:02:05.406 00:39:29.104 12:44 02:22:51.100

40-44 IN DIVISION XTERRA
1 28 McCurdy, Deanna 08:30:06.258 00:15:57.633 00:01:37.561 00:51:09.341 5:07 00:00:37.897 00:24:06.525 7:46 01:33:28.957
2 61 Bowers, Lila 08:30:06.258 00:24:21.724 00:01:45.319 00:51:51.104 5:11 00:00:36.337 00:35:07.352 11:20 01:53:41.836

45-49 IN DIVISION XTERRA
1 20 Hysell, Dana 08:30:06.258 00:19:41.188 00:04:06.963 01:21:01.438 8:06 00:02:19.180 00:42:52.015 13:50 02:30:00.784

50-59 IN DIVISION XTERRA
1 6 colbert, lucia 08:30:06.258 00:17:42.358 00:02:09.009 00:55:43.094 5:34 00:00:29.624 00:31:49.609 10:16 01:47:53.694
2 51 Thompson, Tamora 08:30:06.258 00:18:23.986 00:02:13.923 00:55:03.544 5:30 00:01:32.920 00:34:49.383 11:14 01:52:03.756


Course Maps

 

Awards available for the following groups:

Men 15-19 / Men 20-29 / Men 30-34 / Men 35-39 / Men 40-44  / Men 45-49/ Men 50-59/Men 60+
Women 15-19  Women 20-29 / Women 30-34 / Women 35-39 / Women 40-49 / Women 50-99 / Physcially Challenged.
Pre-entry deadline of 10pm Eastern time on Thursday before event = $60 Individual
On-site registration available Friday 4pm to 6pm and at James Brothers Bikes
Registration & pickup:
Friday from 4pm to 6pm at the race site
Registration pickup only: Saturday from 7am to 8am at the race site
All participants must present a picture ID plus either a current valid USAT license or purchase a temporary one day USAT license at registration for $12.

USAT rules state that competitors may wear wetsuits if the water temperature is 78 degrees or lower.

  • USAT rules also state that if the water temperature is between 78.1 – 83.9 degrees, competitors may wear wetsuits but will not be eligible for awards.
  • If the water temperature is 84 degrees or above, participants may not wear wetsuits.
  • Water temperature will be tested on generic viagra online uk race morning.
Located at chewacla state park.  This park is a perfect venue for an off-road Triathlon as it has one of the areas best parks for a Tri, a fun and fast trail system and a quiet comfortable setting, the trails are built and maintained by the C.A.M.P.  The 1/2 mile lake swim will start off the cheap viagra in usa event as athletes will begin and swim out to a point in the lake marked with buoys and then back to the beach.  After exiting the water the racers will face a short run to the transition area to visit our site begin the mountain bike leg, which consists of a 10 mile loop.  The athletes will then transition again to the shorter 3.1 mile run course which will use parts of the mountain bike course plus some dirt road power line sections to finally finish the race.
                                                                                       http://www.powerbar.com/
                           www.paulmitchell.com

Comments are closed.